
Personal Watercraft Series
Personal watercraft (PWC) and jet ski trailers for sale in Ontario — single and double Sea-Doo and jet ski trailers in aluminum and galvanized steel, available from our Bolton boat trailer centre.
Not sure what size you need? Read our boat trailer size guide →
PERSONAL WATERCRAFT TRAILER - 48-168-BT
$1,399STEEL DOUBLE PERSONAL WATERCRAFT TRAILER
$2,999PERSONAL WATERCRAFT TRAILER - SMALL BOAT PWC1500
$1,299ALUMINUM 4 PLACE PWC/ SEADOO TRAILER
$6,999Single Steel PWC Trailer
$1,399Aluminum Double PWC 3 Seater
$3,299Small Boat Trailer up to 16ft Tin or Inflatable Boat Trailer
$1,199No products match “”. Try fewer words, or ask us — we can likely get it.
| Trailer | Fits | Capacity | Build | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Small Boat Trailer up to 16ft Tin or Inflatable Boat Trailer | 10'–14' | 1,200 lb | — | $1,199 |
| PERSONAL WATERCRAFT TRAILER - SMALL BOAT PWC1500 | 1 PWC | 950 lb | Galvanized | $1,299 |
| PERSONAL WATERCRAFT TRAILER - 48-168-BT | 10'–14' | 1,200 lb (544 kg) | — | $1,399 |
| Single Steel PWC Trailer | 3-seater PWCs | 1,500 lb | Painted steel, galvanized or aluminum | $1,399 |
| Single Alumimum PWC Trailer | Up to a 3-seater PWC | 1,800 lb | Aluminum | $1,699 |
| STEEL DOUBLE PERSONAL WATERCRAFT TRAILER | — | 3,000 lb | Painted | $2,999 |
| Aluminum Double PWC 3 Seater | 2 x 3-seater PWCs | 3,000 lb | Aluminum | $3,299 |
| ALUMINUM 4 PLACE PWC/ SEADOO TRAILER | 4 PWCs | 7,000 lb | Aluminum (steel available) | $6,999 |
Choosing a Sea-Doo or jet ski trailer
Our Bolton boat trailer centre carries personal watercraft trailers for one, two or four Sea-Doos, jet skis and WaveRunners, plus small boat trailers for tin boats and inflatables from 10 to 16 feet.
Single, double or four-place
- Single PWC trailers are light, easy to back down a ramp and easy to store. Several are sized for 3-seater watercraft.
- Double PWC trailers carry two machines on one trip, which is what most families with two Sea-Doos choose.
- Four-place trailers carry four PWCs on a tandem axle with electric brakes, for cottages, groups and rental fleets.
Aluminum, galvanized or painted steel
All three are built for wet launches. Aluminum is the lightest and won’t rust; galvanized steel is tough and usually more affordable; painted steel can be done in any colour.
Check the fit
Each trailer’s specifications list its carrying capacity and what it fits. Compare that with your watercraft’s dry weight plus fuel and gear, and call us with the make and model if you’re not sure — we can also set up bunks for a specific machine.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a Sea-Doo or jet ski trailer?
Our personal watercraft trailers currently run from $1,199 for a single trailer up to $6,999 for the largest multi-place trailers. Every trailer’s price is listed on this page.
Single or double jet ski trailer?
A single trailer is lighter and easier to store; a double carries two PWCs on one trip. We also carry 4-place trailers for families and rental fleets.
Will my 3-seater Sea-Doo fit?
Yes — several of our PWC trailers are sized for 3-seater personal watercraft. Check the “Fits” line in each trailer’s specifications or call us.
Galvanized or aluminum PWC trailer?
Both resist rust. Aluminum is lighter; galvanized steel is tough and usually more affordable.
Does a jet ski trailer need brakes?
Not usually. Ontario requires brakes on trailers over 1,360 kg (3,000 lb) gross, which most single and double PWC trailers are under. Our four-place trailer comes with electric brakes.
