Aluminum boat trailers
Aluminum boat, pontoon and personal watercraft trailers for sale in Ontario, built and sold at our Bolton boat trailer centre. Light to tow, rust-free and made for years of launching. Call us for a custom build.
7,000lb Tandem Alumimum Wake / Ski Boat Trailer with Notch
$6,4997,000lb Aluminum Boat Trailer Tandem 3,500lb Axles
$5,999Mayhem boat trailers aluminum 15k tri axle
$9,99921,000lb Aluminum Boat Trailer 28-35ft Tri Axle
$12,99925,000lb Aluminum 30-46ft Quad Axle Boat Trailer
$16,99921,000lb 36-42ft Aluminum Boat Trailer Tri Axle
$13,999Mayhem boat trailers 10500 aluminum tri axle
$7,4997,000lb Tandem Aluminum Pontoon Tri-Toon Boat Trailer
$5,999Aluminum Single Axle Pontoon Boat Trailer
$3,999Single Alumimum PWC Trailer
$1,699ALUMINUM 4 PLACE PWC/ SEADOO TRAILER
$6,999Single Steel PWC Trailer
$1,399Aluminum Double PWC 3 Seater
$3,299| Trailer | Boat size | Capacity | Axles | Frame | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Steel PWC Trailer | — | 1,500 lb | — | Painted steel, galvanized or aluminum | $1,399 |
| Single Alumimum PWC Trailer | — | 1,800 lb | — | Aluminum | $1,699 |
| Aluminum Double PWC 3 Seater | — | 3,000 lb | 3,500 lb | Aluminum | $3,299 |
| Aluminum Single Axle Pontoon Boat Trailer | 18'–21' | — | 3,500 lb | Aluminum | $3,999 |
| 7,000lb Aluminum Boat Trailer Tandem 3,500lb Axles | — | 5,500 lb | Tandem 3,500 lb | All aluminum | $5,999 |
| 7,000lb Tandem Aluminum Pontoon Tri-Toon Boat Trailer | — | — | Tandem 3,500 lb | All aluminum | $5,999 |
| 7,000lb Tandem Alumimum Wake / Ski Boat Trailer with Notch | — | — | 2 x 3,500 lb | All aluminum | $6,499 |
| ALUMINUM 4 PLACE PWC/ SEADOO TRAILER | — | 7,000 lb | 2 x 3,500 lb | Aluminum (steel available) | $6,999 |
| Mayhem boat trailers 10500 aluminum tri axle | — | — | 3 x 3,500 lb | Aluminum | $7,499 |
| 28-34ft Aluminum 15,000lb Boat Trailer Tri Axle | 28'–34' | 12,500 lb | 3 x 7,000 lb | All aluminum | $9,999 |
| Mayhem boat trailers aluminum 15k tri axle | 28'–40' | — | 3 x 5,200 lb | Aluminum | $9,999 |
| 21,000lb Aluminum Boat Trailer 28-35ft Tri Axle | 28'–36' | — | 3 x 7,000 lb | Aluminum | $12,999 |
| 21,000lb 36-42ft Aluminum Boat Trailer Tri Axle | 30'–38' | 18,500 lb | 3 x 7,000 lb | All aluminum | $13,999 |
| 25,000lb Aluminum 30-46ft Quad Axle Boat Trailer | 30'–46' | 21,000 lb | 4 x 7,000 lb | All aluminum | $16,999 |
Why choose an aluminum trailer
- No rust: aluminum doesn’t rust, so the frame stays sound after years of dunking at the launch.
- Lighter to tow: a lighter trailer leaves more of your vehicle’s towing capacity for the boat and is easier to move by hand.
- Built to last: our trailers carry a lifetime warranty on the structure and welds.
Not sure what size you need? Our boat trailer size guide lists every trailer by boat length, or browse all boat trailers, pontoon trailers and PWC trailers.
Aluminum boat trailer FAQ
How much does an aluminum boat trailer cost?
Our aluminum boat and watercraft trailers currently run from $1,399 to $16,999, depending on the boat size and the number of axles. Every trailer’s price is listed on this page.
Is an aluminum boat trailer worth it?
For most boaters, yes. Aluminum won’t rust, so it holds up to years of launching, and it’s lighter than steel, so it tows more easily and leaves more of your truck’s capacity for the boat. It costs more up front than galvanized or painted steel.
Aluminum or galvanized boat trailer?
Both resist corrosion. Aluminum is lighter and won’t rust at all; galvanized steel is heavier and stronger for the price, and more affordable. Painted steel is the budget option and can be done in any colour.
What sizes do your aluminum trailers come in?
From single PWC trailers up to tri and quad-axle trailers for boats of 30 to 46 feet. See the boat trailer size guide to match one to your boat.
Can you build a custom aluminum trailer?
Yes — we’ve been building trailers in Ontario since 2015. Call our Bolton boat trailer centre with your boat’s make, length and weight.
